GDPR

Austria

Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde

Wickenburggasse 8

1080 Wien
Tel. +43 1 52152 2550
email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.dsb.gv.at/

Member: Dr Andrea JELINEK, Director

Belgium

Autorité de la protection des données (APD-GBA)

Rue de la Presse 35
1000 Bruxelles
Tel. +32 2 274 48 00
Fax +32 2 274 48 35
email: [email protected]
Website: https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be/
Member: Mr Willem Debeuckelaere, President

Bulgaria

Commission for Personal Data Protection
2, Prof. Tsvetan Lazarov blvd.
Sofia 1592
Tel. + 359 2 915 3580
Fax +359 2 915 3525
email: [email protected]
Website: https://www.cpdp.bg/

Member: Mr Ventsislav KARADJOV, Chairman of the Commission for Personal Data Protection

Croatia

Croatian Personal Data Protection Agency 
Martićeva 14
10000 Zagreb
Tel. +385 1 4609 000
Fax +385 1 4609 099
email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.azop.hr/

Member: Mr Anto RAJKOVAČA, Director

Cyprus

Commissioner for Personal Data Protection 
1 Iasonos Street,
1082 Nicosia
P.O. Box 23378, CY-1682 Nicosia
Tel. +357 22 818 456
Fax +357 22 304 565
email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.dataprotection.gov.cy/

Member: Ms Irene LOIZIDOU NIKOLAIDOU, Commissioner for Personal Data Protection

Czech Republic

Office for Personal Data Protection 
Pplk. Sochora 27
170 00 Prague 7
Tel. +420 234 665 111
Fax +420 234 665 444
email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.uoou.cz/

Member: Ms Ivana JANŮ, President

Denmark

Datatilsynet 
Borgergade 28, 5
Tel. +45 33 1932 00
Fax +45 33 19 32 18
email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.datatilsynet.dk/

Member: Ms Cristina Angela GULISANO, Director

Estonia

Estonian Data Protection Inspectorate (Andmekaitse Inspektsioon)
Väike-Ameerika 19
10129 Tallinn
Tel. +372 6274 135
email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.aki.ee/

Member: , Director General

European Data Protection Supervisor

Rue Wiertz 60
1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
Office: Rue Montoyer 30, 6th floor
Tel. +32 2 283 19 00
Fax +32 2 283 19 50
email: [email protected]  
Website: http://www.edps.europa.eu/EDPSWEB/

Member: Mr Giovanni BUTTARELLI, European Data Protection Supervisor

Finland

Office of the Data Protection Ombudsman
P.O. Box 800
FIN-00521 Helsinki
Tel. +358 29 56 66700
Fax +358  29 56 66735
email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.tietosuoja.fi/en/

 Member: Mr Reijo AARNIO, Ombudsman

France

Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés - CNIL
3 Place de Fontenoy
 TSA 80715 – 75334 Paris, Cedex 07
Tel. +33 1 53 73 22 22
Fax +33 1 53 73 22 00
email:
Website: http://www.cnil.fr/

Member: Ms Isabelle FALQUE-PIERROTIN, President of CNIL

Germany

Die Bundesbeauftragte für den Datenschutz und die Informationsfreiheit 
Husarenstraße 30
53117 Bonn
Tel. +49 228 997799 0; +49 228 81995 0
Fax +49 228 997799 550; +49 228 81995 550
email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.bfdi.bund.de/

Member and joint representative: Mr Ulrich KELBER Federal Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information

The Federal DPA of Germany is the joint representative of Germany’s data protection authorities in the EDPB. The Federal Commissioner in addition serves as the single contact point according to the rules of the regulation and national law.

The representative of the joint representative is the head of a Länder supervisory authority of ....

In Germany, the competence in the field of data protection is split among different data protection supervisory authorities in Germany. Competent authorities can be identified according to the list provided under: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/bfdi_wiki/index.php/Aufsichtsbeh%C3%B6rden_und_Landesdatenschutzbeauftragte

Greece

Hellenic Data Protection Authority 
Kifisias Av. 1-3, PC 11523
Ampelokipi Athens
Tel. +30 210 6475 600
Fax +30 210 6475 628
email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.dpa.gr/

Member: Mr Konstantinos Menoudakos, President of the Hellenic Data Protection Authority 

Hungary                                   

Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information

Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C
H-1125 Budapest
Tel. +36 1 3911 400
email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.naih.hu/

Member: Dr Attila PÉTERFALVI, President of the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information

Ireland

Data Protection Commission
21 Fitzwilliam Square

Dublin 2

D02 RD28

Ireland

Tel.  +353 76 110 4800
email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.dataprotection.ie/

Member: Ms Helen DIXON, Data Protection Commissioner 

Italy

Garante per la protezione dei dati personali 
Piazza di Monte Citorio, 121
00186 Roma
Tel. +39 06 69677 1
Fax +39 06 69677 3785
email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.garanteprivacy.it/

Member: Mr Antonello SORO, President of Garante per la protezione dei dati personali 

Latvia

Data State Inspectorate 
Blaumana str. 11/13-15
1011 Riga
Tel. +371 6722 3131
Fax +371 6722 3556
email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.dvi.gov.lv/

Member: Ms DAIGA AVDEJANOVA, Director of Data State Inspectorate 

Lithuania

State Data Protection Inspectorate
A. Juozapaviciaus str. 6
LT-09310 Vilnius
Tel. + 370 5 279 14 45
Fax +370 5 261 94 94
email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.ada.lt/

Member: Mr Raimondas Andrijauskas, Director of the State Data Protection Inspectorate

Luxembourg

Commission Nationale pour la Protection des Données
1, avenue du Rock’n’Roll
L-4361 Esch-sur-Alzette
Tel. +352 2610 60 1
Fax +352 2610 60 29
email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.cnpd.lu/

Member: Ms Tine A. LARSEN, President of the Commission Nationale pour la Protection des Données 

Malta

Office of the Information and Data Protection Commissioner 
Second Floor, Airways House
High Street, Sliema SLM 1549
Tel. +356 2328 7100
Fax +356 2328 7198
email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.idpc.org.mt/

Member: Mr Saviour CACHIA, Information and Data Protection Commissioner 

Netherlands

Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens
Bezuidenhoutseweg 30
P.O. Box 93374
2509 AJ Den Haag/The Hague
Tel. +31 70 888 8500
Fax +31 70 888 8501
Website: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl

Member: Mr Aleid WOLFSEN, Chairman of the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens

Poland

Urząd Ochrony Danych Osobowych (Personal Data Protection Office)
ul. Stawki 2
00-193 Warsaw
Tel. +48 22 531 03 00
Fax +48 22 531 03 01
email: [email protected]; [email protected]
Website: https://uodo.gov.pl/

Member: Ms Edyta BIELAK-JOMAA, President of the Personal Data Protection Office

Portugal

Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados - CNPD
Av. D. Carlos I, 134, 1º
1200-651 Lisboa
Tel. +351 21 392 84 00
Fax +351 21 397 68 32
email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.cnpd.pt/

Member: Ms Filipa CALVÃO, President, Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados

Romania

The National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing
B-dul Magheru 28-30
Sector 1, BUCUREŞTI
Tel. +40 31 805 9211
Fax +40 31 805 9602
email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.dataprotection.ro/

Member: Ms Ancuţa Gianina OPRE, President of the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing

Slovakia

Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic
Hraničná 12
820 07 Bratislava 27
Tel.: + 421 2 32 31 32 14
Fax: + 421 2 32 31 32 34
email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.dataprotection.gov.sk/

Member: Ms Soňa PŐTHEOVÁ, President of the Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic 

Slovenia

Information Commissioner of the Republic of Slovenia
Ms Mojca Prelesnik
Dunajska 22
1000 Ljubljana
Tel. +386 1 230 9730
Fax +386 1 230 9778
email: [email protected]
Website: https://www.ip-rs.si/

Member: Ms Mojca PRELESNIK, Information Commissioner of the Republic of Slovenia

Spain

Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (AEPD)
C/Jorge Juan, 6
28001 Madrid
Tel. +34 91399 6200
Fax +34 91455 5699
email: [email protected]
Website: https://www.agpd.es/

Member : Ms María del Mar España Martí, Director of the Spanish Data Protection Agency

Sweden

Datainspektionen 
Drottninggatan 29
5th Floor
Box 8114
104 20 Stockholm
Tel. +46 8 657 6100
Fax +46 8 652 8652
email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.datainspektionen.se/

Member: Ms Lena Lindgren Schelin, Director General of the Data Inspection Board 

United Kingdom

The Information Commissioner’s Office 
Water Lane, Wycliffe House
Wilmslow - Cheshire SK9 5AF
Tel. +44 1625 545 700
email: [email protected]
Website: https://ico.org.uk

Member: Ms Elizabeth DENHAM, Information Commissioner

In accordance with the European Economic Area (EEA) agreement, as from 20 July 2018, the EEA countries, Iceland, Lichtenstein, Norway, became members of the Board without voting right and without the right to be elected as chair and vice-chair, for GDPR related matters (see the EEA fact sheet)

Iceland

Persónuvernd
Rauðarárstígur 10
105 Reykjavík
Tel: +354 510 9600
email: [email protected]
Website: https://www.personuvernd.is or https://www.dpa.is
Ms Helga Þórisdóttir, Commissioner

Liechtenstein

Data Protection Office, Principality of Liechtenstein
Städtle 38
9490 Vaduz
Principality of Liechtenstein
Tel. +423 236 6090
email: [email protected]
Website: https://www.datenschutzstelle.li
Member: Dr Marie-Louise Gächter, Commissioner

Norway
 
Datatilsynet
Tollbugata 3
0152 Oslo
Tel +47 22 39 69 00
email: [email protected]
Website: www.datatilsynet.no
Member: Mr Bjørn Erik THON, Director